Twenty 20 Competition

Welcome to the Army Cricket Association Website

picture

Secretary/Treasurer
Lieutenant Colonel (Retd) Mike Thornley
Army Sport Control Board
Fox Lines, Queens Avenue
Aldershot, Hants GU11 2LB

Tel: 01252 787075
Mobile:  07786 09417
Email: mthornley@ascb.uk.com or
Email: aca@ascb.uk.com

 

Rules For Inter Corps

Kit Sponsored By:

Surridge Logo

See

Most Capped T20 Players

 

Twenty Twenty Comptetition LogoSURRIDGE INTER CORPS TWENTY 20 CRICKET COMPETITION 2011

The Infantry Champions
The Infantry Champions

Results

Final: Infantry (161) beat REME (119) by 43 runs
Plate Final: RE: (133) beat RLC (85) by 48 runs

Day One -10th May 2011

LEAGUE A
ALDERSHOT UPPER

SEED

TEAM

1

R SIGS

 

RAC

 

AMS

 

LEAGUE B
ALDERSHOT LOWER

SEED

TEAM

2

INF

 

AGC

 

CAMUS (INT)

 

LEAGUE C
DEEPCUT

SEED

TEAM

3

RLC

 

AAC

 

RA

 

LEAGUE D
ARBORFIELD

SEED

TEAM

4

REME

 

INT CORPS

 

RE

twenty twenty competition logoLeague A

GAME

FIXTURE

LOCATION

TIME

POINTS

R SIGS

AMS

RAC

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

A1

R SIGS v AMS

Aldershot
Upper

1000 – 1255

 3

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2

AMS v RAC

Aldershot
Upper

1310 – 1605

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

1

A3

RAC v R SIGS

Aldershot
Upper

1620 – 1915

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

TOTAL

7

3

2

twenty twenty competition logoLeague B

GAME

FIXTURE

LOCATION

TIME

POINTS

INF

AGC

CAMUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

B1

INF v AGC

Aldershot
Lower

1000 – 1255

3

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

B2

AGC v CAMUS

Aldershot
Lower

1310 – 1605

 

 

 

3

 

1

 

 

 

B3

CAMUS v INF

Aldershot
Lower

1620 – 1915

3

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

8

4

0

twenty twenty competition logoLeague C

GAME

FIXTURE

LOCATION

TIME

POINTS

RLC

AAC

RA

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

C1

RLC v AAC

Deepcut

1000 – 1255

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

C2

AAC v RA

Deepcut

1310 – 1605

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

1

C3

RA v RLC

Deepcut

1620 – 1915

 

 

1

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

4

1

7

twenty twenty competition logoLeague D

GAME

FIXTURE

LOCATION

TIME

POINTS

RA

CAMUS

R SIGS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

WIN

LOSE

BONUS

D1

REME v INT CORPS

Arborfield

1000 – 1255

3

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

D2

INT CORPS v RE

Arborfield

1310 – 1605

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

1

D3

RE v REME

Arborfield

1620 – 1915

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

TOTAL

7

0

5

twenty twenty competition logoDay Two - 11th May 2011

GAME

FIXTURES BASED ON POSITIONS AT END OF DAY 1

COMPETITION

LOC

 

 TIME

E1

TEAM 1
v
TEAM 8

MAIN

Aldershot Lower

1000 - 1255

E2

TEAM 2
v
TEAM 7

MAIN

Aldershot Upper

1000 - 1255

E3

TEAM 9
v
TEAM 11

SECONDARY

Aldershot Lower

1310 - 1605

E4

TEAM 3
v
TEAM 6

MAIN

Aldershot Upper

1310 - 1605

E5

TEAM 10
v
TEAM 12

 

SECONDARY

Aldershot Lower

1620 - 1915

E6

TEAM 4
v
TEAM 5

 

MAIN

Aldershot Upper

1620 - 1915

 

POSITIONS AT END OF DAY 1

TEAM

TEAM 1

INFANTRY

TEAM 2

R SIGNALS

TEAM 3

RA

TEAM 4

REME

TEAM 5

AGC

TEAM 6

RE

TEAM 7

RLC

TEAM 8

AMS

TEAM 9

RAC

TEAM 10

AAC

TEAM 11

INT CORPS

TEAM 12

CAMUS

 

twenty twenty competition logoDay Three - 12th May 2011

GAME

FIXTURES BASED ON POSITIONS AT END OF DAY 2

LOCATION

 TIME

SEMI FINAL 1

INF V R SIGNALS

Aldershot  Upper

1000 – 1255

SEMI FINAL 2

REME V RA

Aldershot Upper

1310 – 1605

 

twenty twenty competition logoMAIN COMPETITION FINAL

GAME

FIXTURE

LOCATION

TIME

SURRIDGE INTER CORPS TWENTY20 FINAL

 INF v REME

Aldershot Upper

1620 – 1915

twenty twenty competition logoPLATE COMPETITION SEMI FINALS AND FINAL

PLATE SEMI FINALS

GAME

FIXTURES BASED ON POSITIONS AT END OF DAY 2

LOCATION

TIME

PLATE SEMI FINAL 1

RLC V AMS

Aldershot Lower

0945 - 1240

PLATE SEMI FINAL 2

RE V AGC

Aldershot Lower

1255 - 1550

twenty twenty competition logoPLATE COMPETITION FINAL

GAME

FIXTURE

LOCATION

TIME

PLATE COMPETITION FINAL

 RLC V RE

Aldershot Lower

1605 - 1900

 

POSITIONS AT END OF DAY 2

TEAM

TEAM 1

INFANTRY

TEAM 2

REME

TEAM 3

RA

TEAM 4

R SIGNALS

TEAM 5

RLC

TEAM 6

RE

TEAM 7

AGC

TEAM 8

AMS

TEAM 9

AAC

TEAM 10

INT CORPS

TEAM 11

RAC

TEAM 12

CAMUS

 

The Officials

The Officials

The Aldershot Cricket Ground

Aldershot Cricket Ground